ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 Schedule.

This post has been seen 731 times.

The biggest cricket event   ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 will be staged in Australia and New Zealand from February 14 to March 29.

We are providing schedule of all  group stage  matches .

     DATE.                                       TEAMS                           TIME (GMT,  IST)                           STADIUM

 

Feb 14 – Sat New Zealand v/s Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00Feb 14 3:30 AM
(Feb 14)
03:30(Feb 14) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 14 – Sat Australia v/s England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 15 – Sun South Africa v/s Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Feb 15 – Sun India v/s Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Feb 16 – Mon Ireland v/s West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
3:30 AM
(Feb 16)
03:30(Feb 16) Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 17 – Tue New Zealand v/s Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
3:30 AM
(Feb 17)
03:30(Feb 17) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 18 – Wed Bangladesh v/s Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 19 – Thu United Arab Emirates v/s Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
3:30 AM
(Feb 19)
03:30(Feb 19) Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 20 – Fri New Zealand v/s England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Feb 21 – Sat Pakistan v/s West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
3:30 AM
(Feb 21)
03:30(Feb 21) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 21 – Sat Australia v/s Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Feb 22 – Sun Afghanistan v/s Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
3:30 AM
(Feb 22)
03:30(Feb 22) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 22 – Sun India v/s South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 23 – Mon England v/s Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
3:30 AM
(Feb 23)
03:30(Feb 23) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 24 – Tue West Indies v/s Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 25 – Wed Ireland v/s United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Feb 26 – Thu Afghanistan v/s Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
3:30 AM
(Feb 26)
03:30(Feb 26) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 26 – Thu Bangladesh v/s Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 27 – Fri South Africa v/s West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Feb 28 – Sat New Zealand v/s Australia, 20th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Feb 28 – Sat India v/s United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 01 – Sun England v/s Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
3:30 AM
(Mar 1)
03:30(Mar 1) Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 01 – Sun Pakistan v/s Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Mar 03 – Tue Ireland v/s South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Mar 04 – Wed Pakistan v/s United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 McLean Park Napier
Mar 04 – Wed Australia v/s Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 05 – Thu Bangladesh v/s Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
3:30 AM
(Mar 5)
03:30(Mar 5) Saxton Oval Nelson
Mar 06 – Fri India v/s West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 07 – Sat Pakistan v/s South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 07 – Sat Ireland v/s Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 08 – Sun New Zealand v/s Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
3:30 AM
(Mar 8)
03:30(Mar 8) McLean Park Napier
Mar 08 – Sun Australia v/s Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 09 – Mon England v/s Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 10 – Tue India v/s Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 11 – Wed Sri Lanka v/s Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 12 – Thu South Africa v/s United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 13 – Fri New Zealand v/s Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 13 – Fri Afghanistan v/s England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 14 – Sat India v/s Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 14 – Sat Australia v/s Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 15 – Sun West Indies v/s United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
3:30 AM
(Mar 15)
03:30(Mar 15) McLean Park Napier
Mar 15 – Sun Ireland v/s Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 18 – Wed TBC v/s TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 19 – Thu TBC v/s TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Mar 20 – Fri TBC v/s TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 21 – Sat TBC v/s TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 24 – Tue TBC v/s TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 26 – Thu TBC v/s TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 29 – Sun TBC v/s TBC, Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne

 

Feb 14 – Sat New Zealand v/s Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
3:30 AM
(Feb 14)
03:30(Feb 14) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 14 – Sat Australia v/s England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 15 – Sun South Africa v/s Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Feb 15 – Sun India v/s Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Feb 16 – Mon Ireland v/s West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
3:30 AM
(Feb 16)
03:30(Feb 16) Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 17 – Tue New Zealand v/s Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
3:30 AM
(Feb 17)
03:30(Feb 17) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 18 – Wed Bangladesh v/s Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 19 – Thu United Arab Emirates v/s Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
3:30 AM
(Feb 19)
03:30(Feb 19) Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 20 – Fri New Zealand v/s England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Feb 21 – Sat Pakistan v/s West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
3:30 AM
(Feb 21)
03:30(Feb 21) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 21 – Sat Australia v/s Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Feb 22 – Sun Afghanistan v/s Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
3:30 AM
(Feb 22)
03:30(Feb 22) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 22 – Sun India v/s South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 23 – Mon England v/s Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
3:30 AM
(Feb 23)
03:30(Feb 23) Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 24 – Tue West Indies v/s Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 25 – Wed Ireland v/s United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Feb 26 – Thu Afghanistan v/s Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
3:30 AM
(Feb 26)
03:30(Feb 26) University Oval Dunedin
Feb 26 – Thu Bangladesh v/s Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 27 – Fri South Africa v/s West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Feb 28 – Sat New Zealand v/s Australia, 20th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Feb 28 – Sat India v/s United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 01 – Sun England v/s Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
3:30 AM
(Mar 1)
03:30(Mar 1) Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 01 – Sun Pakistan v/s Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 The Gabba Brisbane
Mar 03 – Tue Ireland v/s South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Mar 04 – Wed Pakistan v/s United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 McLean Park Napier
Mar 04 – Wed Australia v/s Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 05 – Thu Bangladesh v/s Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
3:30 AM
(Mar 5)
03:30(Mar 5) Saxton Oval Nelson
Mar 06 – Fri India v/s West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 07 – Sat Pakistan v/s South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 07 – Sat Ireland v/s Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 08 – Sun New Zealand v/s Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
3:30 AM
(Mar 8)
03:30(Mar 8) McLean Park Napier
Mar 08 – Sun Australia v/s Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 09 – Mon England v/s Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 10 – Tue India v/s Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 11 – Wed Sri Lanka v/s Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 12 – Thu South Africa v/s United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 13 – Fri New Zealand v/s Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 13 – Fri Afghanistan v/s England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 14 – Sat India v/s Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 14 – Sat Australia v/s Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 15 – Sun West Indies v/s United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
3:30 AM
(Mar 15)
03:30(Mar 15) McLean Park Napier
Mar 15 – Sun Ireland v/s Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 18 – Wed TBC v/s TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 19 – Thu TBC v/s TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Mar 20 – Fri TBC v/s TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 21 – Sat TBC v/s TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 24 – Tue TBC v/s TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 26 – Thu TBC v/s TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 29 – Sun TBC v/s TBC, Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne

 

Comments

comments

You might also like More from author

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons